NOW!
NOW!
Lot Closed
February 26, 03:03 PM GMT
Estimate
2,000 - 4,000 EUR
Lot Details
Description
ISHIUCHI MIYAKO
b.1947
MOTHER'S #54, 2002-2006
chromogenic print, mounted on Diasec
signed, titled, dated and numbered '2/15' in black felt pen on the reverse of the mount
edition 2/15
28,5 x 19 cm; 11 1/4 x 7 1/2 in.
[tirage chromogénique, monté sous Diasec
signé, titré, daté et numéroté '2/15' au feutre noir au dos du montage
édition 2/15]
Please see shipping calculator link: click here.
(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)