Sold2015Kazuya Sakai, Oil on Canvas, Pintura N°26 – IV, 1963Oil and mixed media on canvas Argentina, 1963 Kazuya Sakai (1927-2001) – Argentine painter Signed and dated lower right ‘Sakai 63’ Signed, titled, inscribed and dated twice verso Kazuya Sakai PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAZUYA SAKAI (ARGENTINA) OIL ON PAPER CONTEMPORARYMEASUREMENTS:23"WX28"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Kazuya Sakai was an Argentinian Postwar & Contemporary painter who was born in 1927. Kazuya Sakai (1927 - 2001) was active/lived in UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Natasha, 1968Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Natasha, 1968 acrylic on canvas 58 x 55 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kazuya Sakai oilKazuya Sakai (American 1927-2001)- Untitled (Abstract)- oil on canvas, 1963, signed Sakai '63 lower left, signed, dated and annotated 'July-1963/ New York' verso, very good condition. 32 x 26''See Sold Price
Sold2015Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001) Painting No.Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001)Painting No. 4, 1963Oil on canvas25See Sold Price
Sold2016SAKAI, Kazuya. Untitled Abstract Oil on Canvas,1963. Signed and dated lower center. Further signed, dated and inscribed 'N. York' verso. Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001). From a Brooklyn, NY home. Dimensions: 19" high x 15" wide. Condition: GooSee Sold Price
Sold2016SAKAI, Kazuya. 1963 Oil on Canvas. AbstractComposition. Signed, inscribed and dated verso. Kazuya Sakai (Argentine, 1927-2001). From a Manhattan, NY estate. Dimensions: 11" high x 12" wide. Condition: Paper remnants stuck to surface in lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PETTORUTI ARGENTINIAN 1892-1971Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in (40..6 x 61 cm), framed 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1952 PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Huge Argentinian Belen Polychrome Pottery UrnPre-Columbian, Argentina, Catamarca region, Belen culture, ca. 1200 to 1476 CE. An enormous urn that is hand-built from pottery with a stable base, a sizable body with a tapered shoulder, a tall neck,See Sold Price
Sold2018JUAN CARLOS CASTAGNINO (ARGENTINIAN 1908-1972)JUAN CARLOS CASTAGNINO (ARGENTINIAN 1908-1972) En el Corral, 1962 oil on canvas 99.5 x 141 cm (39 1/8 x 55 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right, titled, signed and dated on verso PROVENANCE AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) DawnFrancisco Masseria (Argentinian, b. 1927) Dawn oil on canvas signed F J J C Masseria (lower right); signed and inscribed (verso) 20 x 23 ½ inches. Provenance: Kruckemeyer & Cohn Jewelers, Evansville,See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcelo Martin Burgos, (Argentinian, b. 1971)Marcelo Martin Burgos (Argentinian, b. 1971) "Dragoness" "Two Plantiraffes" three bronze sculptures artist monogram at bottom of one foot one h. 7-1/4", w. 17-1/2", d. 3-1/4" and two h. 13-1/2", w. 9"See Sold Price
Sold2019Mauricio Lasansky (Argentinian 1914-2012)Mauricio Leib Lasansky (Argentinian/American 1914-2012) Oriental Image, large scale etching, soft ground etching, drypoint, electric stippler, scraping, burnishing and intaglio, signed in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlos Merida, Proyecto para una pinturaCarlos Merida Proyecto para una pintura gouache and graphite on vellum 18 h × 13 w in (46 × 33 cm) Signed and titled to lower edge 'Proyecto para una pintura Carlos Merida'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Argentinian Silver Incense Burner Censer , Hawk Finial, Angel Caryatids, Coneh Maker 19th.c., H 10"Argentinian Silver Incense Burner Censer , Hawk Finial, Angel Caryatids, Coneh Maker 19th.c., H 10" | Rare handmade repousse censer. Winged Angel caryatid figures with harps. Impressed "CONEH" maker'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mauricia Lasansky (Argentinian, 1914-2012)Kaddish 8Color intaglio on paperSigned, titled and numbered 18/70 in margin50.75" x 28.5" (framed) Interested in phone bidding?See Sold Price
Sold2021Raul Mazzoni (Argentinian, b. 1941), untitled, 1987,Raul Mazzoni (Argentinian, b. 1941), untitled, 1987, acrylic on canvas laid on board; signed and dated on the reverse "Raul Mazzoni 87", 32 1/4" x 56 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Motherwell, A la pintura: Red 4-7Robert Motherwell A la pintura: Red 4-7 1969 / 1979etching and letterpress in colors on J.B. Green white wove paper25.5 h × 38 w in (65 × 97 cm) Stamped to lower right 'Robert MotherwSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Galdos Rivas (b. 1933, Peruvian), "Pintura Marzo," 1965Enrique Galdos Rivas(b. 1933, Peruvian)"Pintura Marzo," 1965Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: Galdos Rivas; signed again, titled, dated, and inscribed, verso51" H x 65.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Argentinian Mapuche Stone ClavaArgentina, ca. 1500 CE, Mapuche culture. A fine dark hardstone "Toki" or clava - a ceremonial scepter. One-piece construction with simple rounded handle, crescent-shaped head incised with star patternSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939)ROGELIO POLESELLO (ARGENTINIAN B. 1939) Untitled 31, 1965 acrylic on canvas 65 x 65 cm (25 1/2 x 25 1/2 in.) signed, numbered 31 and dated on verso PROVENANCE Instituto de Arte Contemporaneo, Lima, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Uriarte Oil Painting Pescadores ArgentinianUriarte, Carlos (Argentinian, 1910-1995), Pescadores [Fisherman], mid to late 20th century, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, 23 x 29 inches, framed 30.5 x 36 inches. Uriarte was well known fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Leiva (Argentinian, 20th Century b. 1958) OilNicolas Leiva (Argentinian, 20th Century b. 1958) Oil on canvas, Yemayai, Abstract composition Signed lower left, “Leiva” H. 45 ½” x W. 64” Frame: Floats in a 1/8” painted frame.See Sold Price
May 18Hayley VenturesPortugese Blue and White Tulipare Handpainted Flower Vase by Pintura De Mar Style No. P.39$70
2 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGucci Sakai Be Green Calfskin Diagonal Stitched Blondie Travel Wallet Black$1
6 days LeftPacific Global AuctionGucci Sakai Be Green Calfskin Diagonal Stitched Blondie Top Handle Bag Craclet Brown$1
May 18Pacific Global AuctionGucci Sakai Be Green Calfskin Diagonal Stitched Mini Blondie Shoulder Bag Black$1
May 20Golden Gate AuctioneerGucci GG Supreme Monogram Azalea Sakai Calfskin Small Horsebit 1955 Drawstring Bucket Bag Beige$1
May 20Pacific Global AuctionGucci Sakai Be Green Calfskin Diagonal Stitched Blondie Top Handle Bag Mystic White$1
May 19Succetti GalleryVintage Argentinian Folk Art artisan hand painted Coya with quena & owl pottery figurine$15
May 183 Kings AuctionGucci Azalea Sakai Calfskin Horsebit 1955 Drawstring Bucket Bag New Cherry Red$1,000
May 19Golden Air AuctionsGucci GG Supreme Monogram New Sakai Lux Calfskin Mini Padlock Flap Pocket Shoulder Bag Beige Ebony$1,325
May 203 Kings AuctionGucci Azalea Sakai Be Green Calfskin Horsebit 1955 Drawstring Bucket Bag Black Butter$1,325
2 days Left3 Kings AuctionGucci Azalea Sakai Calfskin Horsebit 1955 Drawstring Bucket Bag Mystic White$1,450
5 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsGucci Sakai Be Green Calfskin Diagonal Stitched Mini Blondie Bucket Bag White$1,475